Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday February 20, 2020
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    PiYoBa - PiYoBa
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga - Thursday's
 
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday - Tots
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday Nite LTS Express
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Lower Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Early Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Hip-Hop/Funk/Jazz
 
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Upper Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Early Winter
 
Friday February 21, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Ballet/Jazz
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Jazz/Acro
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Beginner
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Modern/Lyrical - Teens
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Jazz - Teens - Beginner
 
7:25 PM - 8:25 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Intermediate
 
Saturday February 22, 2020
8:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Bowling Leagues - Pee Wee / Bumper
 
8:20 AM - 10:30 AM    Bowling Leagues - Junior & Senior League
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Jazz Dance - Adults
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Kinder Dance - Saturdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Hip Hop - Kids
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap -Saturdays
 
11:10 AM - 12:00 PM    Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn To Play Ice Hockey - Session 4
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Hip Hop - Kids
 
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 2/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Saturdays
 
Sunday February 23, 2020
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Sundays
 
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Bowling Leagues - Adult-Child League
 
Monday February 24, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Irish Step
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Discount Ski/Snowboard Tickets Price List - No Registration Required. Go to DARC Office
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga - Monday's
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Adult Tap - Advanced Beginner
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Adult Tap - Intermediate
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Dance Lite
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap - Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Fitness with Maureen Collins - Pilates Fusion - Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Aqua Aerobics, Monday's - Early Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Mondays
 
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Beginner Hip-Hop (5-7 yo)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Beginner Hip-Hop (All Boys)
 
Tuesday February 25, 2020
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Bitty Ballet Level 1 & 2 - Bitty Ballet Level 1 Tuesdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Tuesdays
 
5:45 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Jazz - Kids
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesday's - Early Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Ballet - Beginner/Intermediate
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Intermediate/Advance Hip Hop
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Beginner Adult Ballet
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Sculpt & Tone, Tuesday's - Early Winter
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Hip Hop - Kids
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Rock Climbing Class - Adult Basic Rock Climbing Class - Late Winter
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Intermediate/Advance Hip Hop
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Hip Hop - Teens
 
Wednesday February 26, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Wednesdays
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Kinder Dance - Wednesdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Modern/Lyrical - Kids
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Baton Twirling
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Acro Dance
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Barre Fusion - Wednesdays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Wed evenings
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness - Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Contemporary / Lyrical
 
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Ballet - Teens
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Programs @ Balance Dance Center - Jazz - Teens - Intermediate
 
Thursday February 27, 2020
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    PiYoBa - PiYoBa
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga - Thursday's
 
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday - Tots
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday Nite LTS Express
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing with Young Rembrandts - Elementary Drawing - Thursdays
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Lower Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Early Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Hip-Hop/Funk/Jazz
 
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Upper Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Early Winter
 
Friday February 28, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Ballet/Jazz
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Jazz/Acro
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Beginner
 
7:25 PM - 8:25 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Intermediate
 
Saturday February 29, 2020
8:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Bowling Leagues - Pee Wee / Bumper
 
8:20 AM - 10:30 AM    Bowling Leagues - Junior & Senior League
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Kinder Dance - Saturdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap -Saturdays
 
11:10 AM - 12:00 PM    Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn To Play Ice Hockey - Session 4
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 2/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Saturdays
 
Sunday March 1, 2020
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Sundays
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Body Pump - Sundays
 
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Bowling Leagues - Adult-Child League
 
Monday March 2, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Les Mills RPM Cycling - Mondays
 
6:00 AM - 6:45 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Irish Step
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Discount Ski/Snowboard Tickets Price List - No Registration Required. Go to DARC Office
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga - Monday's
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Adult Tap - Advanced Beginner
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Adult Tap - Intermediate
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Dance Lite
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap - Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Fitness with Maureen Collins - Pilates Fusion - Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Aqua Aerobics, Monday's - Late Winter
 
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Beginner Hip-Hop (5-7 yo)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Mondays
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Beginner Hip-Hop (All Boys)
 
Tuesday March 3, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Step Class - Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Tuesdays
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Bitty Ballet Level 1 & 2 - Bitty Ballet Level 1 Tuesdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Tuesdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Ballet - Beginner/Intermediate
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Intermediate/Advance Hip Hop
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Sculpt & Tone, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Beginner Adult Ballet
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Intermediate/Advance Hip Hop
 
Wednesday March 4, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Wednesdays
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Kinder Dance - Wednesdays
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Mindful Yoga With Dance 4 Fitness - Mindful Yoga
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Baton Twirling
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Acro Dance
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Barre Fusion - Wednesdays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Wed evenings
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness - Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Contemporary / Lyrical
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Pick-Up Basketball - Pick-Up Basketball
 
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Ballet - Teens
 
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
Thursday March 5, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga - Thursday's
 
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday - Tots
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday Nite LTS Express
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing with Young Rembrandts - Elementary Drawing - Thursdays
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Lower Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Hip-Hop/Funk/Jazz
 
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Upper Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
Friday March 6, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Ballet/Jazz
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Programs @ Russell's Dance & Baton Studio - Jazz/Acro
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Beginner
 
7:25 PM - 8:25 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Acro Tumbling: Intermediate
 
Saturday March 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate Of Mind
 
8:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Bowling Leagues - Pee Wee / Bumper
 
8:20 AM - 10:30 AM    Bowling Leagues - Junior & Senior League
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Programs @ Victoria J. Irey School of Dance - Kinder Dance - Saturdays
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap -Saturdays
 
11:10 AM - 12:00 PM    Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn To Play Ice Hockey - Session 4
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 2/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Saturdays
 
Sunday March 8, 2020
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Sundays
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Body Pump - Sundays
 
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Bowling Leagues - Adult-Child League
 
Monday March 9, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Les Mills RPM Cycling - Mondays
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Discount Ski/Snowboard Tickets Price List - No Registration Required. Go to DARC Office
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Dance Lite
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap - Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Fitness with Maureen Collins - Pilates Fusion - Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Cooking Classes with The Crafty Chef Academy - Happy St. Patty's
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Aqua Aerobics, Monday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Mondays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Mondays
 
Tuesday March 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Step Class - Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga & Meditation @ Downingtown Yoga & Meditation Center - Half Day Workshop
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Tuesdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Ballet - Beginner/Intermediate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Sculpt & Tone, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Beginner Adult Ballet
 
Wednesday March 11, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Wednesdays
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Mindful Yoga With Dance 4 Fitness - Mindful Yoga
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Computer Explorers - Create and Code Apps for the iPad
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Barre Fusion - Wednesdays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Wed evenings
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness - Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Pick-Up Basketball - Pick-Up Basketball
 
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
Thursday March 12, 2020
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday - Tots
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday Nite LTS Express
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing with Young Rembrandts - Elementary Drawing - Thursdays
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Lower Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Hip-Hop/Funk/Jazz
 
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Upper Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
Friday March 13, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Zumba & Dance Lite @ Lionville School of Dance - Zumba Mon/Wed/Fri
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
7:25 PM - 8:25 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays
 
Saturday March 14, 2020
7:45 AM - 8:30 PM    Wicked on Broadway - WICKED Trip
 
7:45 AM - 8:30 PM    New York City - On Your Own - NYC on you own
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate Of Mind
 
8:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Bowling Leagues - Pee Wee / Bumper
 
8:20 AM - 10:30 AM    Bowling Leagues - Junior & Senior League
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap -Saturdays
 
11:10 AM - 12:00 PM    Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn To Play Ice Hockey - Session 4
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 2/Lyrical - Saturdays
 
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Saturdays
 
Sunday March 15, 2020
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Sundays
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Body Pump - Sundays
 
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Bowling Leagues - Adult-Child League
 
Monday March 16, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Les Mills RPM Cycling - Mondays
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Discount Ski/Snowboard Tickets Price List - No Registration Required. Go to DARC Office
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Twinkle Toes Ballet/Tap - Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Ballet 1/Lyrical - Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Aqua Aerobics, Monday's - Late Winter
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Baptiste Power Yoga - Mondays
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Beginner Crochet - Beginner Crochet
 
Tuesday March 17, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Step Class - Tuesdays
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Tuesdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Youth Hip-Hop & Funk - Tuesdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Engineering For Kids - Mechanical Engineering: Let's Make Toys
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Ballet - Beginner/Intermediate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Sculpt & Tone, Tuesday's - Late Winter
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Beginner Adult Ballet
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Rock Climbing Class - Adult Basic Rock Climbing Class - Early Spring
 
Wednesday March 18, 2020
6:00 AM - 6:45 AM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Spin Power - Wednesdays
 
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM    Preschool Yoga by Maureen Digby - Preschool Yoga by Maureen Digby
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Mindful Yoga With Dance 4 Fitness - Mindful Yoga
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Computer Explorers - Create and Code Apps for the iPad
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Fitness Programs @ Summit Fitness - Barre Fusion - Wednesdays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Sat Mornings and Wed evenings
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi; An Introduction to the Ancient Art of T'ai Chi Ch'uan - Intro to Tai Chi Meets Wed evenings
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness - Line Dancing for Fun & Fitness
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Pick-Up Basketball - Pick-Up Basketball
 
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie - Late Winter Guitar/Bass/Mandolin/Cello Instruction by Rich Mckenzie (Wednesdays)
 
Thursday March 19, 2020
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday - Tots
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Thursday Nite LTS Express
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing with Young Rembrandts - Elementary Drawing - Thursdays
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class - Early Spring
 
5:45 PM - 10:00 PM    Adult/Infant/Child CPR & First Aid - Adult/Infant/Child CPR & First Aid
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Lower Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Programs @ Eagle Dance Academy - Teen Hip-Hop/Funk/Jazz
 
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM    Fitness Programs with Julie Seville - Upper Body Strengthen & Tone, Thursday's - Late Winter
 
Friday March 20, 2020
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Adult Small Group Personal Training - Adult Small Group Personal Training
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 10 classes
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aquatic Programs at Aquatic Is - Arthritis Foundation Aquatic Exercise Program x 20 classes
 
7:25 PM - 8:25 PM    Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays