Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
All Star Baseball Academy
Ashbridge Manor
Ashbridge Manor - Fit for Life Studio
Ashbridge Manor - Pool
Ashbridge Manor - Rear Parking Lot
Ashbridge Manor - Studio E
ATA Martial Arts Center
B & J Excavating
Balance Dance Center
Beacon Hill Park (West Bradford Twp.)
Beaver Creek Elementary School
Beaver Creek Elementary School - Gym
Beth Chaim Reform Congregation Building
Bodywork by Roxanne Office
Bondsville Mill Park
Boy Scouts of America Building
Bradford Heights Elementary
Brandywine Wallace Elementary
Broad Run Park
Broad Run Park - Basketball Courts
Broad Run Park - Grass Area
Broad Run Park - Pavilion A - Hillside
Broad Run Park - Pavilion B - Rink
Broad Run Park - Pavilion C - Pond
Broad Run Park - Pavilion D - Playground
Broad Run Park - Tennis Courts
Chrysalis Art Center
Chrysalis Art Center @ Ivystone Studio
Code Ninja's in Chester Springs
DARC Office
Downingtown Area Senior Center
Downingtown East High School
Downingtown East High School - School Wrestling Room
Downingtown East High School - Tennis Courts
Downingtown Middle School
Downingtown Middle School - Gymnasium
Downingtown Municipal Building
Downingtown Municipal Building - Annex
Downingtown Rock Gym
Downingtown United Methodist Church
Downingtown West High School
Downingtown West High School - Gym
Downingtown West High School - Tennis Courts
Downingtown Yoga & Meditation Center
East Branch Brandywine Trail
East Brandywine Community Park
East Brandywine Community Park - Soccer Field
East Brandywine Community Park - Tennis Courts
East Brandywine Twp. Building
East Brandywine Twp. Building - Meeting Room
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern - Basketball Court
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern - Field Area
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern - Hockey Rink
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern - Pavilion Area
East Caln Park at Bell Tavern - Tennis Courts
East Caln Twp. Building
East Caln Twp. Building - Meeting Room
East Ward Elementary School
East Ward Elementary School - Gym
East Ward Elementary School - Large Group Instruction (LGI) Room
Elite Escape Room
Estrella Tacos y Mas
Fellowship Field
Fired Up Pottery
Glenmoore Fire Hall
Hickory Park
Hickory Park - Field Area
Honeybrook Golf Club
Kerr Park
Kerr Park - Softball Field
King of Prussia ride share lot
Klein Transportation - King of Prussia pick-up location
Lionville Elementary
Lionville Middle School
Lionville Middle School - Consumer Science Room
Lionville Middle School - Faculty Room
Lionville Middle School - Main Gym
Lionville School of Dance
Marsh Creek
Marsh Creek - 6th Grade Center - Gym
Marsh Creek - L.L. Bean Outdoor Discovery School
Marshalton Blacksmith Shop
MJB Sports Performance Facility
Montgomery School
Next Level Sports
On-Line Instruction
Palace Bowling & Entertainment Center
Pickering Valley Elementary
Pickering Valley Elementary School
Pine Creek Park
Pine Creek Park - Soccer Field
Power Play Ice Rink
Power Play Ice Rink - Eagle Dance Academy
Power Play Ice Rink - The LAB
Russells Dance and Baton Studio
Scooped Ice Cream
Shadyside Park
Shadyside Park - Pavilion E - Volleyball Courts
Shadyside Park - Pavilion F - Home Plate
Shadyside Park - Pavilion G - Basketball Court
Shamona Creek Elementary
Shamona Creek Park
Shamona Creek Park - Pavilion
Shamona Creek Park - Shamona Main Softball Field
SoulScapes
Springton Manor Elementary School
St. Mary's of Providence
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Summit Fitness
T.B.D.
T.B.D.
The Sanctuary Wellness Institute
Universal Technical Institute
Upland Farm Park - The Barn
Upper Uwchlan Township
Upper Uwchlan Township - School House
Uwchlan Hills Elementary
Victoria J. Irey School of Dance
Virtual - On Zoom
West Bradford Elementary
West Bradford Township Building
West Pikeland Township Building
West Whiteland Township Building
West Whiteland Township Building - Community Meeting Room
West Whiteland Township Building - Parking Lot
to
Show Location
Saturday April 20, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate of Mind - Saturdays (Session 4)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Professional CPR (for Healthcare Providers) - Professional CPR
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Kinderdance (Saturdays #2)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Nature Explorers Classes with the Art of Ecology - Spring Nature Explorers
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn to Play Ice Hockey - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Youth Art Experience (Spring)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Beginner Pottery for Stress Relief and Relaxation (Spring #1)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 1 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 10 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 11 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 12 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 3 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 4 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 5 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 6 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 7 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 8 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 9 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 10 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 11 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 12 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 13 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 8 Skates
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Youth Size 9 Skates
5:35 PM - 7:05 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - No Skates Required
5:35 PM - 7:05 PM
Free Skate Night @ Power Play Rink - Regular Size 2 Skates
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Introduction to Pickleball Workshops - Intro to Pickleball Workshop (4/20)
Sunday April 21, 2024
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bollywood Fitness Dance Class - Bollywood Fitness Dance Class
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Sunday Morning Clinic
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Pets and Puppies
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Art Workshops (1 day) with Chrysalis Art Center - Pendant Wire Wrapping and Jewelry Art
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters and Movements
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters of Movement
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class (Sundays)
Monday April 22, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Dance Party Mondays
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga- Mondays
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Beginner Adult Tap
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Beaver Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Brandywine Wallace After School Art
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #1)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - PeeWee Jazz (Session 2)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Jazz (Monday Session 2)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Advanced Beginner Tap
Tuesday April 23, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Unlimited Cardio Fitness
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner Yoga Stretch - Beginner Yoga Stretch- Tuesdays (Spring)
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 1) Tuesdays
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - West Bradford After School Art
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Bradford Heights After School Art
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience (Spring)
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class (Tuesday)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands with Julie Seville, Lifetime Fitness - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesdays - Winter
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Let's Draw Tuesday (Spring)
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Jazz (Session 2)
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Tap
Wednesday April 24, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Unlimited Cardio Fitness
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Basic Beginner Barre/Pilates - Basic Beginner Barre (Spring)
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesday (Spring)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesdays (Spring)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - East Ward After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Lionville Elementary After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Youth Ceramics (Spring #1)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Ballet, Tap and Tumble (Session 2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
Thursday April 25, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Unlimited Cardio Fitness
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Thursday Morning Clinic
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner Yoga Stretch - Beginner Yoga Stretch- Thursdays (Spring)
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
1:40 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Tots Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Shamona Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Uwchlan Hills After School Art
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience Thursdays (Spring)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Children's Book Illustrations (Spring)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 1) Thursdays
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed) - Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Instructional ice Hockey with Power Play. - Spring Instructional Hockey
Friday April 26, 2024
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Fridays at Bell Tavern Park
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Pickering Valley After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Springton Manor After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Art Classes with Young Rembrandts - Brandywine Wallace Elementary
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Teen Art Workshop (Spring)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Hip-Hop (Session 2)
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Arty Night Out with Abrakadoodle - Arty Night Out
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Acro Tumbling (Session 2)
Saturday April 27, 2024
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Kinderdance (Saturdays #2)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Nature Explorers Classes with the Art of Ecology - Spring Nature Explorers
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Youth Art Experience (Spring)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Beginner Pottery for Stress Relief and Relaxation (Spring #1)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Introduction to Pickleball Workshops - Intro to Pickleball Workshop (4/27)
Sunday April 28, 2024
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Sunday Morning Clinic
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Pets and Puppies
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters and Movements
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters of Movement
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Walton Party
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class (Sundays)
Monday April 29, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Dance Party Mondays
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Daytime Yoga with Pearl - Daytime Yoga- Mondays
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Beginner Adult Tap
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Beaver Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Brandywine Wallace After School Art
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #1)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - PeeWee Jazz (Session 2)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Jazz (Monday Session 2)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Advanced Beginner Tap
Tuesday April 30, 2024
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner Yoga Stretch - Beginner Yoga Stretch- Tuesdays (Spring)
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 1) Tuesdays
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - West Bradford After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Afterschool Yoga Club with Miss Rebecca - After School Yoga Club
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Bradford Heights After School Art
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience (Spring #2)
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class (Tuesday)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands with Julie Seville, Lifetime Fitness - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesdays - Winter
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Let's Draw Tuesday (Spring #2)
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Jazz (Session 2)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Botanical Scientific Illustration Adult Series - Botanical Scientific Illustration Series
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Intermediate Tap
Wednesday May 1, 2024
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Basic Beginner Barre/Pilates - Basic Beginner Barre (Spring)
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Discounted Tickets - Purchase Tickets at DARC
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesday (Spring#2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesdays (Spring #2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - East Ward After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Lionville Elementary After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Youth Ceramics (Spring #1)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Ballet, Tap and Tumble (Session 2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
Thursday May 2, 2024
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Thursday Morning Clinic
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner Yoga Stretch - Beginner Yoga Stretch- Thursdays (Spring)
1:40 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Tots Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Shamona Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Uwchlan Hills After School Art
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Next Level SNAP (Special Needs Athletic Program) - NXT LVL (ages 8-18) - Spring
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience Thursdays (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Children's Book Illustrations (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 1) Thursdays
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed) - Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Instructional ice Hockey with Power Play. - Spring/Summer Instructional Hockey
Friday May 3, 2024
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Fridays at Bell Tavern Park
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Pickering Valley After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Springton Manor After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Art Classes with Young Rembrandts - Brandywine Wallace Elementary
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Teen Art Workshop (Spring #2)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dance Classes for ages 7-17 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Hip-Hop (Session 2)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays (Session 5)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Acro Tumbling (Session 2)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cooking Classes with The Crafty Chef Academy - Cinco de Mayo
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
8:30 PM - 9:45 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Saturday May 4, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate of Mind - Saturdays (Session 4)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
8:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Babysitting Safety Workshops - Babysitting Safety Workshop
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bollywood Fitness Dance Class - Bollywood Fitness Dance Class
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reserved
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Dance Classes for ages 2-6 with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Kinderdance (Saturdays #2)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Nature Explorers Classes with the Art of Ecology - Spring Nature Explorers
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn to Play Ice Hockey - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Youth Art Experience (Spring #2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Art Workshops (1 day) with Chrysalis Art Center - Clay Leaf Press Wall Hanging or Platter
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Beginner Pottery for Stress Relief and Relaxation (Spring #1)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Introduction to Pickleball Workshops - Intro to Pickleball Workshop (5/04)
Sunday May 5, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Sunday Morning Clinic
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Pets and Puppies
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters and Movements
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters of Movement
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Rock Climbing - Youth Rock Climbing Class (Sundays)
Monday May 6, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Dance Party Mondays
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Beginner Adult Tap (Session 2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Beaver Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Brandywine Wallace After School Art
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #1)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Tuesday May 7, 2024
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 2) Tuesdays
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - West Bradford After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Afterschool Yoga Club with Miss Rebecca - After School Yoga Club
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience (Spring #2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands with Julie Seville, Lifetime Fitness - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesdays - Spring
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Let's Draw Tuesday (Spring #2)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Botanical Scientific Illustration Adult Series - Botanical Scientific Illustration Series
Wednesday May 8, 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesday (Spring#2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesdays (Spring #2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - East Ward After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Lionville Elementary After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Youth Ceramics (Spring #1)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
What is your Social Security Strategy with Michael Skiff - What Is Your Social Security Strategy?
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Thursday May 9, 2024
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Thursday Morning Clinic
1:40 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Tots Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Shamona Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Uwchlan Hills After School Art
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience Thursdays (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Children's Book Illustrations (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 2) Thursdays
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed) - Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Instructional ice Hockey with Power Play. - Spring/Summer Instructional Hockey
Friday May 10, 2024
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Fridays at Bell Tavern Park
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Pickering Valley After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Springton Manor After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Art Classes with Young Rembrandts - Brandywine Wallace Elementary
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Teen Art Workshop (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays (Session 5)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
8:30 PM - 9:45 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Saturday May 11, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate of Mind - Saturdays (Session 5)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bollywood Fitness Dance Class - Bollywood Fitness Dance Class
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Art Programs with Once Upon a Painting - Mommy and Me Paint Time
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Nature Explorers Classes with the Art of Ecology - Spring Nature Explorers
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Adult Art Workshops (1 day) with Chrysalis Art Center - Clayprinting
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Saturdays at Hickory Park
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn to Play Ice Hockey - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Reserved
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Youth Art Experience (Spring #2)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Beginner Pottery for Stress Relief and Relaxation (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Introduction to Pickleball Workshops - Intro to Pickleball Workshop (5/11)
Sunday May 12, 2024
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Sunday Morning Clinic
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Adult Art Workshops (1 day) with Chrysalis Art Center - Wool Painting
Monday May 13, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Dance Party Mondays
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Beginner Adult Tap (Session 2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Beaver Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Brandywine Wallace After School Art
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Mondays at Bell Tavern Park
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Tuesday May 14, 2024
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 2) Tuesdays
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - West Bradford After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Afterschool Yoga Club with Miss Rebecca - After School Yoga Club
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience (Spring #2)
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Tuesdays at Kerr Park
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands with Julie Seville, Lifetime Fitness - Body Sculpting with Weights & Bands, Tuesdays - Spring
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Let's Draw Tuesday (Spring #2)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Botanical Scientific Illustration Adult Series - Botanical Scientific Illustration Series
Wednesday May 15, 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesday (Spring#2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Wednesdays (Spring #2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - East Ward After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Lionville Elementary After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School programs with Snapology (ages 5-15) - Amusement Park Engineering
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Youth Ceramics (Spring #2)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
5:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Wednesdays at Broad Run Park
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Thursday May 16, 2024
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Thursday Morning Clinic
1:40 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Tots Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Shamona Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Uwchlan Hills After School Art
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Afterschool Art Experience Thursdays (Spring #2)
5:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Adult/Infant/Child CPR & First Aid - Adult/Infant/Child CPR & First Aid
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Center - Children's Book Illustrations (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Adult Open Pottery (Spring # 2) Thursdays
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed) - Body Weight Only Fitness Class (No Equipment needed)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Instructional ice Hockey with Power Play. - Spring/Summer Instructional Hockey
Friday May 17, 2024
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Fridays at Bell Tavern Park
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Pickering Valley After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Springton Manor After School Art
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Teen Art Workshop (Spring #2)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Fridays (Session 5)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
8:30 PM - 9:45 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Saturday May 18, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Cape May Wine Tour - Cape May Wine Tour
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - A Different Skate of Mind - Saturdays (Session 5)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bollywood Fitness Dance Class - Bollywood Fitness Dance Class
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Professional CPR (for Healthcare Providers) - Professional CPR
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Nature Explorers Classes with the Art of Ecology - Spring Nature Explorers
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Learn to Ice Skate @ Power Play Ice Rinks - Learn to Ice Skate - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Learn to Play Ice Hockey @ Power Play Ice Rink - Learn to Play Ice Hockey - Saturdays (Session 5)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Reserved
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Saturdays (Spring #2)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Youth Art Experience (Spring #2)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Beginner Pottery for Stress Relief and Relaxation (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Introduction to Pickleball Workshops - Intro to Pickleball Workshop (5/18)
Sunday May 19, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
West Bradford Day
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
West Bradford Day
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
West Bradford Day
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
West Bradford Day
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Tennis Clinics with Justin DePietropaolo - Adult Tennis Sunday Morning Clinic
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at Bell Tavern Park
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - MEN's SPRING Softball Team Registrations (2024)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Pets and Puppies
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Art Workshops (1 day) with Chrysalis Art Center - Pendant Wire Wrapping and Jewelry Art
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
Spring Youth Soccer with Soccer Shots (Ages 2-8) - Sundays at East Brandywine Park
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters and Movements
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Art Classes for Students with Special Needs with Abrakadoodle - Masters of Movement
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Children Art Programs with Chrysalis Art Studio (Ages 3-17) - Primary Art Experience Sundays (Spring #2)
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Aakanksha Shah Party
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)
Monday May 20, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Cardio Fitness with Dance 4 Fitness - Dance Party Mondays
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Classes for ages 18+ with Victoria J Irey Dance Studio - Beginner Adult Tap (Session 2)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Beaver Creek After School Art
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
After School Art with Abrakadoodle - Spring - Brandywine Wallace After School Art
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pottery Classes at The Chrysalis Art Center - Pottery for All (Spring #2)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
DARC Adult Softball Leagues- Team Registrations - Co-Ed Spring Softball Team Registrations (2024)